WENDY O WILLIAMS R.I.P

Wendy O. Williams

died Apr. 06, 1998 (aged 48)

Wendy O.             Williams † Apr. 06, 1998

Birth name
Wendy Orlean Williams

Born
* May. 28, 1949
Webster, NY, USA

Died
 Apr. 06, 1998

Cause of Death
Williams died in a wooded area near her home of a self-inflicted gunshot wound.

SINGER OF SHOCK ROCKERS THE PLASMATICS. ALSO HAD A COOL SOLO CAREER INCLUDING THE HIT SONG ‘ITS MY LIFE’ AND VARIOUS SONGS WITH MOTORHEADS ‘LEMMY

Biography
Wendy O. Williams was the lead singer for the punk band the Plasmatics, whose stage theatrics included blowing up equipment, near nudity and chain-sawing guitars.


Share : facebooktwittergoogle plus
pinterest



No Response

Leave us a comment


No comment posted yet.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.