STIV BATORS R.I.P

Stiv Bators † Jun. 03, 1990

Stiv Bators

† Jun. 03, 1990 (aged 40)

Stiv Bators † Jun. 03, 1990

READ ALL ABOUT STIV IN THE NEW VIVE LE ROCK-ALONG WITH AN INTERVIEW WITH HIS FELLO LORD OF THE NEW CHURCH-BRIAN JAMES

 

Birth name
Steven John Bator

Born
* Oct. 22, 1949
Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Died
† Jun. 03, 1990
Paris, France

Cause of Death
Bators was struck by a taxi while crossing a street in Paris. He was taken to a hospital but reportedly left before seeing a doctor because he had already been waiting several hours, was told to keep waiting, and he did not feel well and wanted to go home. Reports indicate that he died in his sleep as the result of a concussion.

Related Bands
Dead Boys (Vocals)
Frankenstein (Vocals)
Lords Of The New Church (Vocals)
Rocket From The Tombs (Vocals)
Wanderers (Vocals)
Whores of Babylon (Vocals)

Related Links
http://www.stivbators.com

Share : facebooktwittergoogle plus
pinterest



No Response

Leave us a comment


No comment posted yet.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.