SKY SAXON R.I.P

Sky Sunlight Saxon

Died  Jun. 25, 2009 (aged 63)

Sky Sunlight             Saxon † Jun. 25, 2009

 

Birth name
Richard Marsh

Born
* 1946
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Died
† Jun. 25, 2009
Austin, Texas, USA

Cause of Death
He died after a brief illness at St. David’s Hospital 9:10am.
Seeds (Vocals/Bass)

Biography
Sky "Sunlight" Saxon was an American rock and roll musician who was best known as the leader and singer of the 1960s Los Angeles garage rock band THE SEEDS.

Share : facebooktwittergoogle plus
pinterest



No Response

Leave us a comment


No comment posted yet.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.