MC5’s ROB TYNER R.I.P

Rob Tyner † Sep. 18, 1991

Rob Tyner

Sep. 18, 1991 (aged 46)

Rob Tyner † Sep. 18, 1991

Birth name
Robert Derminer

Born
 Dec. 12, 1944

Died
 Sep. 18, 1991
Berkley, Michigan, USA

Cause of Death
He died of a heart attack in the seat of his parked car in his home town.

MC5 SINGER AND REVOLUTIONARY!

Robin Tyner was the lead singer for the Detroit based proto-punk band MC5.

Rob Tyner and the MC5 will never be forgotten ! VIVE LE PUNK!!!!!


 

Share : facebooktwittergoogle plus
pinterest



No Response

Leave us a comment


No comment posted yet.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.