JOHNNY RAMONE RIP

Johnny Ramone

† Sep. 15, 2004 (aged 55)

Johnny Ramone † Sep. 15, 2004

Birth name
John Cummings

Born
* Oct. 08, 1948
Long Island, NY, USA

Died
† Sep. 15, 2004
Los Angeles, California, USA

Vive Le Ramones.

 

look out for a giant ramones feature in the first issue of vive le rock magazine -out Oct 14th!


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]

Share : facebooktwittergoogle plus
pinterest



No Response

Leave us a comment


No comment posted yet.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.