DEE DEE RAMONE-R.I.P TODAY

Dee Dee Ramone † Jun. 05, 2002

Dee Dee Ramone

† Jun. 05, 2002 (aged 50)

Dee Dee Ramone † Jun. 05, 2002

Birth name
Douglas Glenn Colvin

Born
* Sep. 18, 1951
Fort Lee, Virginia, USA

Died
† Jun. 05, 2002
Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of Death
Dee Dee was found dead by his wife Barbara at his apartment. An autopsy established heroin overdose as the official cause of death.

I hung out with Dee Dee one evening in Camden and he was a cool, funny, mixed up guy. And he wrote the coolest songs in punk rock. Vive Dee Ramone!!

Eugene Big Cheese 

Share : facebooktwittergoogle plus
pinterest



No Response

Leave us a comment


No comment posted yet.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.